| United States - 1959 - Liczba stron: 894
[…] | United States. Patent Office - 1925 - Liczba stron: 568
...opinion " would interfere with any pending application, or with any unexpired patent," to give notice to the applicants or applicant and patentee, as the case may be, and to direct the Primary Examiner to proceed to determine the question of priority of invention. Every... | |
| United States. Court of Customs and Patent Appeals - 1963 - Liczba stron: 772
...clear and explicit language of 35 USC 135 that "whenever an application is made for a patent which, in the opinion of the Commissioner, would interfere with any pending application, * * * he shall give notice thereof to the applicants * * *." [Emphasis added.] Rule 78 (b) as here... | |
| United States. Department of Justice - 1917 - Liczba stron: 644